Champions all around the world

Champions all around the world

Davide Tuniz12 Jul 2019Davide Tuniz»
 

70 countries, 10 multi-national leagues, 4 clubs tournaments: from Argentina to USA: the long-awaited compilation of all the champions, from almost all the leagues around the world

 
 
 
 

As every year Eurohockey offers the most complete summary of champions from leagues all around the world. Champions, runner-up and national cups winner are listed in the table, as well as the top scorer from the league, when avaiable. The multinational leagues such as KHL, NHL, EBEL and Erste Liga are listed at the bottom of the table.

Do you know: eurohockey.com covers many leagues with game-by-game stats: don't miss any action! Click on the country or the multinational league underlined and review the whole season! Enjoy it!

 Country ChampionRunner up
National Cup
 Top Scorer
Argentina
ACEMHH Akiles
WCHH Beta
No Cup
Felix Nieto (Kosmos): 17p (11+6)
ArmeniaUrartu Yerevan
 HC ErebuniNo Cup
 Artem Bazyan (Urartu): 11p (5+6)
Australia
League is underway: see here



Austria (Tournament played between AUT teams competing in Alps Hockey League). See also EBEL
Red Bulls Salzburg II
EHC Lustenau
No Cup
Oliver Nordberg (Red Bull Saslzburg 2): 12p (5+7)
Bahrain
No league



Belarus
Belarus Cup
Yunost Minsk
Neman Grodno
Neman Grodno
Mikhail Stefanovich (Yunost Minsk): 57p (32+25)
Belgium
Belgian Cup
HYC Herentals 2
Bulldogs Liege
HYC Herentals
Julien De Vriendt (Bulldogs Liege): 33p (16+17)
Bosna & Herzegovina
HK Vukovi Stari Grad Sarajevo
Medvjedi Sarajevo
No Cup
Haris Mrkva (Vukovi S.G.): 22p (9+13)
Bulgaria
Irbis Skate Sofia
NSA Sofia
Irbis Skate Sofia
No info
Canada (Allan Cup)
Lacombe Generals
Innisfail Eagles
No Cup
Jordan Johnston (Rosetown): 7p (4+3)
China
Harbin
Qiqihar
No Cup
No info
Chinese Taipei
No Info



Croatia
KHL Zagreb
Medvescak Zagreb 2
No Cup
Mislav Blagus (KHL Zagreb): 17p (10+7)
Veljko Zibret (KHL Kuna Zagreb): 17p (12+5)
Czech Republic
HC Ocelari Trinec
Bili Tygri Liberec
No Cup
Milan Gulas (HC Skoda Plzen): 62p (30+32)
Denmark
Rungsted IK
SønderjyskE
Rungsted IK
Jesper Thörnberg (Herlev): 58p (33+25)
DPR Korea
Pyongyang Railway Bureau Taesongsan No Cup
No info
EcuadorBlack Dragons Saiyans
Quito Cocks
No Cup
Bryan Carvajal (Saiyans): 23p (19+4)
Rafael Casares (Cocks): 23p (18+5)
Egypt
No League



Estonia
Estonia Cup
Valk 494 Tartu
Kalev/Viking Tallinn
Valk 494 Tartu
Vladislav Sokolov (Valk Tartu): 48p (25+23)
Finland
HPK Hämeenlinna
Karpat Oulu
Ketera Imatra
Malte Strömwall (Kookoo Kouvola): 57p (30+27)
France
Grenoble Brûleurs de Loups
Rouen Dragons
HC Amiens Somme
Guillaume Leclerc (Grenoble): 61p (29+32)
Georgia
Mimino Bakuriani
Grey Wolves Tbilisi
No Cup
Boris Kochkin (Grey Wolves)
Germany
Adler Mannheim
Red Bull Munchen
No Cup
Jeremy Williams (Straubing Tigers): 57p (30+27)
Great Britain
Cardiff Devils
Belfast Giants
Belfast Giants
Darcy Murphy (Belfast Giants): 79p (39+40)
Greece
Iptameni Athens
Avantes Athens
No Cup
No Info
Hong Kong CIHL
South China Sharks
Hong Kong Tycoons
No Cup
Mathew Gaetz (Tycoons): 66p (25+41)
Hong Kong HKIHA
Golden Connection
Honor Us
No Cup
Nikita Smirnov (Golden Connection): 36 (18+18)
Hong Kong Standard
 Gaggia Empire
 Winner Medical Kings
 No Cup
Jamie Stark (Sam Wai Raptors): 44p (13+31)
Hungary
See Erste Liga

Fehervar AV19

Iceland
Skautafelag Akureyrar
Skautafélag Reykjavikur
Skautafelag Akureyrar
Robert Sigurdsson (SR): 26p (8+18)
India
Indo-Tibetan Border Police
Ladakh Scouts
No Cup
No Info
Indonesia
Liberland
Badax
No Cup
No Info
Iran
Icebox Knights
Icebox Warriors
No Cup
No info
Israel
HC Bat Yam
Rishon Le Zion Ice Devils
No Cup
Joshua Greenberg (Bat-Yam): 46p (26+20)
Italy
Italy Cup
SV Renon/Ritten
Asiago Hockey
SV Caldaro/Kaltern
Anthony Bardaro (Asiago Hockey): 5p (3+2)
Marco Rosa (Asiago Hockey): 5p (3+2)
Japan
Oji Eagles
Nikko Icebucks
No Cup
No Info
Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan Cup

Beybarys Atyrau
Nomad Nur-Sultan
Altai Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
Ivan Kiselyov (Arlan Kokshetau): 52p (18+34)
Korea
High1
Daemyung Killer Whales
No Cup
No info
Kuwait
Kuwait Warriors
Kuwait Stars
No Cup
Bojan Zidarevic (Kuwait Warriors): 17 (11+6)
Kyrgyzstan
Arstan Shumkar Bishkek
Kyrgyz Temir Zholu
No Cup
No info
Latvia
HK Mogo Riga
Kurbads Riga
No Cup
Martins Cipulis (Kurbads): 46p (20+26)
Lithuania
Energija Elektrenai
Hockey Punks Vilnius
No Cup
Dominykas Bisturys (Gelezinis Vilki Vilnius): 28p (13+15)
Luxembourg
Tornado Luxembourg
Puckers Luxembourg
No Cup
No info
Macau
Macau Cavaliers
Macau Weapon
No Cup
No info
Malaysia
Team Putrajaya
Team Kuala Lumpur
No Cup
Mohd Hariz Mohd Oryza (Ananda) (Selangor Team): 46p (35+11)
Mexico
Teotihuacan Priest
Aztec Eagles Warriors
No Cup
Alan Benabib (Olmec Stone Heads): 15p (8+7)
Mongolia
no info



Morocco Pirates Salè
 Rabat Capitals
No Cup
 No info
Netherlands
Netherlands Cup
See BE-NE Liga

Nijmegen Devils

New Zealand
League is underway



North Macedonia
No League

No Cup

Norway
Frisk Asker
Storhamar
No Cup
Rasmus Ahlholm (Valerenga): 81p (34+47)
Oman
No League



Philippines
Manila Lightning
Manila Chiefs
No Cup
John Steven Füglister (Manila Chiefs): 92p (47+45)
Poland
Poland Cup
GKS Tychy
Cracovia Krakow
JKH Jastrzebie
Patryk Wronka (GKS Katowice): 55p (21+34)
Qatar
Qatar Oil Kings
Rink Rats Doha
No Cup
Charles Fullerton (Rink Rats Doha): 51p (18+33)
Keith Loder (Qatar Oil Kings): 51p (18+33)
Romania
Romania Cup
ASC Corona Brasov
CSM Galati
SC Miercurea Ciuc
Igor Fefelov (CSM Galati): 128p (39+89)
Russia
See KHL and VHL



Scotland
Murrayfield Racers
Paisley Pirates
Dundee Comets
John Dolan (Dundee Comets): 58p (20+38)
Serbia (champion was determined after the games between Crvena Zvezda and Vojvodina in IHL)
Crvena Zvezda Beograd
Vojvodina Novi Sad
No Cup
---
Singapore
American Club
Meatballs
No Cup
Sam Vatrano (Meatballs): 46p (20+26)
Slovakia
HC 05 Banska Bystrica
HK Nitra
No Cup
Eric Faille (Banska Bystrica): 72p (24+48)
Slovenia
Slovenia Cup
HK Olimpija Ljubljana
HDD Jesenice
HK Olimpija Ljubljana
Anze Terlikar (Triglav Kranj): 20p (10+10)
South Africa
Cape Town Kings
Pretoria Capitals
No Cup
Uthman Samaai (CT Kings): 32p (19+13)
Spain
Spain Cup
CHH Txuri Urdin San Sebastian
CG Puigcerda
FC Barcelona
Petr Macháček (Txuri Urdin): 41p (19+22)
Sweden
Frölunda Göteborg
Djurgården Stockholm
No Cup
Ryan Lasch (Frolunda): 50p (12+38)
Switzerland
SC Bern
EV Zug
EV Zug
Dominik Kubalík (Ambri Piotta): 57p (25+32)
Thailand TIHL
Daradaily Bangkok
Wongthep Bangkok
No Cup
No info
Thailand SHL
Hertz Bangkok
 True Bangkok
No Cup
Corry Day (Novotel Spitfires): 33p (19+14)
Turkey
Zeytinburnu BSK Istanbul
Buz Adamlar Başakşehir
No Cup
Matt Puntureri (Koc University): 73p (52+21)
Turkmenistan
HC Galkan Ashgabat
HC Shir
HC Galkan Ashgabat
Dovlet Soyunov (Galkan)
Ukraine
Donbas Donets'k
Dnipro Kherson
No Cup
Nikolai Kiselyov (HC Kremenchuk): 63p (38+25)
United Arab Emirates
Abu Dhabi Storms
Dubai Mighty Camels
No Cup
Luka Vukoja (Abu D. Storms): 81p (32+49)
USA (NCAA)
University of Minnesota-Duluth
U-Mass Amherst
 No Cup
 

Multi-national Leagues



Asia League (Japan, Korea, Russia)
PSK Sakhalin (RUS)
Nippon Paper Cranes (JPN)
No Cup
Dominic Forget (Oji Eagles): 35p (16+19)
BE-NE Liga (Belgium, The Netherlands)
HYC Herentals (BEL)
Heerenveen Flyers (NED)

Kyle Brothers (HYC Herentals): 76p (28+48)
Cross Border Cup (Ireland, Northern Ireland)
Dundalk Warriors (IRL)
NI Tridents (NIR)
No Cup
No Info
EBEL (Austria, Czech Republic, Hungary, Italy)
KAC Klagenfurt (AUT)
Vienna Capitals (AUT)
No Cup
Peter Schneider (Vienna Capitals): 69p (35+34)
IHL (Slovenia,Croatia,Serbia)
Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SRB)
 HK Triglav Kranj (SLO)
No Cup
Mislav Blagus (KHL Zagreb): 62p (34+28)
KHL (RUS, KAZ, BLR, LAT, SVK, FIN, CHN)
Cska Moscow
Avangard Omsk
No Cup
Nikita Gusev (Ska St. Petersburg): 81p (17+64)
Erste Liga (Austria, Hungary, Romania)
Ferencvarosi Budapest (HUN)
SC Miercurea Ciuc (ROM)
No Cup
Hugo Turcotte (Debrecen EAC): 74p (33+41)
NHL (USA,Canada)
St. Louis Blues
Boston Bruins
No Cup
Nikita Kucherov (Tampa Bay Lightining): 128p (41+87)
Alps Hockey Liga (AUT,ITA,SLO)
HK Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO)
HC Val Pusteria Brunico (ITA)
No Cup
Oliver Nordberg (Red Bull Salzburg 2): 72p (28+44)
VHL (Russia, China, Kazakhstan)
Sary Arka Karaganda (KAZ)
Rubin Tyumen (RUS)
No Cup
Alexander Timiryov (Lada Togliatti): 61p (32+29)






Club Tournaments



Champions Hockey League
Frolunda HC (SWE) EHC Red Bull Munchen (GER) ---------------------- Ryan Lasch (Frolunda); 22p (5+17) 
Continental Cup
Arlan Kokshetau(KAZ)
Belfast Giants(GBR)
 ----------------------
 ----------------------
Gulf Cooperation Council Tournament
Abu Dhabi Storms (UAE)
Kuwait Stars (KUW)
 ----------------------No Info
Spengler Cup
 KalPa Kuopio (FIN)
 Team Canada
  ---------------------- Leo Pföderl (Nurnberg Ice Tigers): 5p (2+3)


Ico Facebook Ico Del.icio.us Ico Stumbleupon Ico Twitter Ico Digg it
Print
Recent transfersShow all transfers»

Leagues

Czech Rep.:  Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga

Finland:  Liiga | Mestis

Germany:  DEL | DEL2

Russia:  KHL | VHL

Slovakia:  Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga

Sweden:  SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan

Switzerland:  NLA | NLB

Other:  EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |

Leagues statistic
League standings
 
Game fixtures
 
League leaders
 
 
 
Headlines

Sheffield Steelers add to defensive corps.

Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) added a second defenceman as injury cover. Read more»

Giants aim to take advantage of growing Elite League popularity

As Elite Ice Hockey in the United Kingdom 2019/20 season is still in its infancy, one thing is clear – the sport in the UK is in rude health. Read more»

© Copyright 2019 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com
Hokejová výstroj