Want your name, logo or link here ? Sponsor this profile.
 

Champions Hockey League

 

Did you find any incorrect or incomplete information? Please, let us know.

League leaders |  season 2019-2020 all time stats
# Player name Pos Team GP G A P PIM +/-
1.Ryan LaschFFrölunda HC136162205
2.Rhett RakhshaniRWFrölunda HC13313166-5
3.Olle AlsingDDjurgården Stockholm1231215143
4.Samuel FagemoFFrölunda HC117613410
5.Arttu IlomäkiFLuleå Hockey11671389
6.Milan GulasCHC Skoda Plzen6841224
7.Joel LundqvistCFrölunda HC12751286
8.Robin KovacsFLuleå Hockey12661225
9.Simon HjalmarssonFFrölunda HC12651144
10.Nils LundkvistDLuleå Hockey12291164
Show all stats for season 2019-2020
League standings stage:

GROUP: Group A

# Club G W L Score P
1EHC Biel65116:9 15
2Tappara Tampere64221:11 12
3KAC Klagenfurt63318:20 9
4IF Frisk Asker6067:22 0

GROUP: Group B

# Club G W W-OTL-OTL Score P
1EV Zug6402022:11 14
2HC Skoda Plzen6230124:16 12
3HPK Hämeenlinna6112213:16 7
4Rungsted IK6100510:26 3

GROUP: Group C

# Club G W W-OTL-OTL Score P
1Luleå Hockey6321026:15 14
2Augsburger Panther6222018:15 12
3Bili Tygri Liberec6111320:20 6
4Belfast Giants6101412:26 4

GROUP: Group D

# Club G W W-OTL-OTL Score P
1Lausanne HC6222020:17 12
2Yunost Minsk6211215:17 9
3HC Ocelari Trinec6210317:14 8
4Pelicans Lahti6112216:20 7

GROUP: Group E

# Club G W W-OTL-OTL Score P
1Skellefteå AIK6221119:14 11
2SC Bern6213017:14 11
3Kärpät Oulu6221118:13 11
4Grenoble Brûleurs de Loups610058:21 3

GROUP: Group F

# Club G W W-OTL-OTL Score P
1Adler Mannheim6410123:10 14
2Djurgården Stockholm6400220:14 12
3Spusu Vienna Capitals6200415:21 6
4GKS Tychy6101410:23 4

GROUP: Group G

# Club G W W-OTL-OTL Score P
1EHC Red Bull München6311114:9 12
2Färjestad Karlstad6310217:10 11
3HC Ambrì-Piotta6301213:12 10
4HC´05 Banská Bystrica6011410:23 3

GROUP: Group H

# Club G W W-OTL-OTL Score P
1Frölunda HC6401134:17 13
2Mountfield HK6400222:13 12
3Cardiff Devils6210318:30 8
4Moser Medical Graz 99ers6011414:28 3
Last updated: 14 Jan 2020, 20:45

Recent articlesShow all articles»
Recent newsShow all news»

Banska Bystrica won’t play in CHL

Slovakian tri-champion Banská Bystrica won't join 19-20 edition of Champions Hockey League.
"Costs are too high - said club President Juraj Koval - so we not joining the Champions League because our participation is financially a loss. Deficit means that we are threatening our own financial security."
Slovakia has a spot avaiable for the competition and according to the rules HKM Zvolen, finished second in the regular season, should replace the champion

(30 Apr 2019)
 

Skellefteå AIK managed the thick fog in Slovakia

Skellefteå AIK won their first game in CHL tonight as they defeated HK Nitra, 4-2. But it wasn't just Nitra that caused problem for the Swedish team, there was also a thick fog now and then on the ice, which made it hard to see. But three points to Skellefteå AIK and a good start in CHL.

(21 Aug 2015)
 

Adler Mannheim without Metropolit next 4-6 weeks

DEL top team Adler Mannheim has to play without 41 year old veteran Glen Metropolit during the next 4-6 weeks. The forward suffered a rib fracture and is likely going to miss the group stage of the 2015-16 Champions Hockey League season which is played between 21 August and 5 September 2015.

(11 Aug 2015)
 

Tretiak: KHL clubs are not interested in Champions League

Vladislav Tretiak, head of Hockey Russia, told that Russian clubs are not interested in playing in the Champions League.


"KHL clubs are not very interested in this competition. They have five Austrian teams there, three Finnish teams... Logically, our clubs are not eager to play them. They were ready to play in final stages, but CL's officials were against it.

This tournament is not very popular. Of course, participation of KHL club would help with it. But if we do participate, we won't have time for national team." - Tretiak said in his interview to Soviet Sport newspaper.

(29 May 2015)
 

Finland and Sweden dominate CHL

When it is time for quarter finals in Champions Hockey League only teams of Finland and Sweden remain. IFK Helsinki, Lukko Rauma, SaiPa Lappeenranta and Kärpat Oulu from Finland and Linköpings HC, Frölunda Indians, Skellefteå AIK and Luleå HF from Sweden. The quarter finals are played December 2 and 9.

(11 Nov 2014)
 

SønderjyskE player suspended

Kristoffer Mohr of the Danish team SønderjyskE has been suspended for four games of Champions Hockey League after a knee check against Skellefteå's Mikko Lehtonen on Saturday.

(25 Aug 2014)
 

Hamburg forward Madsen out for up to 8 weeks

Danish international Morten Madsen who plays for German elite team Hamburg Freezers will miss between 6 and 8 weeks with the team and thus the start of Champions Hockey League and Deutsche Eishockey Liga. On Sunday, Madsen suffered a torn muscle fibre in right thigh while playing in a test game against DEL2 side Fischtown Penguins. With 41 points in a total of 62 games he was one of Hamburgs top scorers in the last DEL season.

(21 Aug 2014)
04 Feb 2020Mountfield HK - Frölunda HC1-3
Leagues statistic
Past league results:
 
League standings:
 
Historic statistic:
 
Individuals records:
 
Fast factsseason 2019-2020
 
 
Headlines

Baltic League finally get off the ground

After two years of preparation, next November the new multi-national tournament will see the light Read more»

KHL: "Foreign clubs will start season in Russia

KHL President Alexei Morozov said non-Russian clubs will start the season in Russia and may stay there until the issue of crossing borders between states is resolved. Read more»

© Copyright 2020 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com
Hokejová výstroj