Rosters for Parimatch Qazaqstan Hockey Open

Rosters for Parimatch Qazaqstan Hockey Open

Davide Tuniz08 Feb 2021Davide Tuniz»
 

On February 10-13, Nur-Sultan will host the first international ice hockey tournament "PariMatch 2021 Qazaqstan Hockey Open"

 
 
 
 

Kazakhstan

Goalkeepers: Nikita Boyarkin (Saryarka Karaganda), Andrei Shutov (HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk), Vladimir Kramar (Nomad Nur-Sultan), Henrik Karlson (Barys);

Defenders: Adil Beketaev (HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk), Alexander Pisarev (Saryarka Karaganda), Ivan Stepanenko (Beibarys Atyrau), Dmitri Stepanov (HK Aktobe), Jesse Blacker, Samat Daniyar, Darren Dietz, Valery Orekhov, Alexei Maklyukov, Yegor Shalapov, Nikita Kleschenko (all - Barys );

Forwards: Nursultan Belgibaev (HK Almaty), Dmitry Grentz, Kirill Savitsky, Artem Likhotnikov (all - HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk), Pavel Akolzin, Alikhan Asetov, Dmitri Gurkov, Nikita Mikhailis, Kirill Panyukov, Egor Petukhov, Anton Sagadeev, Arkady Shestakov, Dmitry Starchenko, Curtis Valk (all - Barys);

Kazakhstan B

Goalkeepers: Sergei Kudryavtsev, Denis Karataev (both - Barys);

Defenders: Stepan Alexandrov, Andrey Volgin (both - Arlan Kokshetau), Madi Dikhanbek (Snow Leopards Nur-Sultan), Tamirlan Gaitamirov (Barys), Artyom Bakushin, Danil Butenko, Madiyar Ibraibekov, Artyom Korolev, Alexander Pelevin (all - Nomad Nur-Sultan);

Forwards: Alexander Borisevich, Mikhail Rakhmanov, Vladislav Nikulin (all - Saryarka Karaganda), Ruslan Dyomin (HK Temirtau), Nikita Bazhenov (HK Almaty), Valeri Gurin (HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk), Artur Shetle (Ertis Pavlodar), Maxim Musorov (Barys), Andrei Yakovlev, Alexei Zubov, Dmitri Presnov, Zakhar Parkhomenko, Anton Nekryach, Artur Gatiyatov, Sayan Daniyar, Batyrlan Muratov (all - Nomad Nur-Sultan);

Belarus

Goalkeepers: Alexei Kolosov, Danny Taylor (both - Dinamo Minsk).

Defenders: Dmitry Deryabin (Dinamo Minsk), Andrei Antonov, Nikita Mitskevich, Evgeny Nogachev, Nikita Parfenyuk (all - Yunost Minsk), Andrei Gerashchenko (Dynamo-Molodechno), Nikita Kryskin (Neman Grodno), Sergei Stankevich , Sergei Bogoleisha (all - Shakhtar Soligorskr).

Forwards: Francis Paré, Igor Martynov, Vladimir Alistrov, Alexander Kogalev (all - Dinamo Minsk), Artem Zhuk (SKA-Neva St. Petersburg, VHL), Sergei Drozd, Ivan Drozdov, Stanislav Lopachuk, Mikhail Stefanovich, Maxim Parfeevets, Evgeny Kovyrshin (all - Yunost Minsk), Alexander Suvorov (Dynamo-Molodechno), Vitaly Pinchuk (Metallurg Zhlobin)

Russia Olympic

Goalkeepers: Evgeny Alikin (Amur Khabarovsk), Ilya Konovalov (Lokomotiv Yaroslavl), Maxim Tretyak (HC Sochi)

Defenders: Alexander Bryntsev, Gleb Semenov (both - Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk), Roman Bychkov (Buran Voronezh), Vladislav Valentsov, Daniil Miromanov, Nikita Sedov (all - HC Sochi), Nikita Kamalov (Amur Khabarovsk), Ilya Morozov ("Sibir Novosibirsk).

Forwards: Alexei Toropchenko (Red Star Kunlun), Rafael Bikmullin, Pavel Poryadin, Marat Khairullin (all - Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk), Ivan Volodin, Vasily Glotov, Kirill Petkov, Igor Rudenkov (all - HC Sochi) , Nikita Guslistov (Severstal Cherepovets), Vladislav Kamenev (SKA St. Petersburg), Alexander Kisakov, Nikita Lukhovskoy (both - MHK Dynamo Moscow), Alexander Polunin (Amur Khabarovsk), Nikita Shashkov (Sibir Novosibirsk).


Tournament schedule

February 10 (Wednesday)

Belarus - Kazakhstan

February 11 (Thursday)

Russia Olymp. - Belarus

February 12 (Friday)

Kazakhstan-2 - Belarus (exhibition match)

Kazakhstan - Russia Olymp.

February 13 (Saturday)

Russia Olymp. - Kazakhstan-2 (exhibition match).


Ico Facebook Ico Del.icio.us Ico Stumbleupon Ico Twitter Ico Digg it
Print
Recent transfersShow all transfers»
  1. 10 Apr 2021 |  Nikita Gusev  (F)
     
    New Jersey Devilsarrowunknown
  2. 10 Apr 2021 |  Filip Gunnarsson  (F)
     
    Vålerenga IFarrowunknown
  3. 10 Apr 2021 |  Oscar Ribbnäs  (F)
     
    Borås HCarrowUlricehamns IF
  4. 10 Apr 2021 |  Patrik Nemeth  (D)
     
    Detroit Red WingsarrowColorado Avalanche
  5. 10 Apr 2021 |  Marcus Nilsson  (F)
     
    SC Langnau TigersarrowFärjestad Karlstad
  6. 10 Apr 2021 |  Austin Cangelosi  (F)
     
    Nottingham PanthersarrowStjernen Hockey
  7. 10 Apr 2021 |  Ignat Zemchenko  (F)
     
    Briançon Alpes Provence Hockey Clubarrowunknown

Current events

External links

Leagues

Czech Rep.:  Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga

Finland:  Liiga | Mestis

Germany:  DEL | DEL2

Russia:  KHL | VHL

Slovakia:  Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga

Sweden:  SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan

Switzerland:  NLA | NLB

Other:  EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |

Leagues statistic
League standings
 
Game fixtures
 
League leaders
 
 
 
Headlines

Yunost Minsk wins the Extraliga for the third time in a row

The tenth title comes after a dominated final series, won in just 4 games. Read more»

Remembering some of the biggest upsets in Stanley Cup history

Even if this is site mainly about European ice hockey we always look out for hockey around the world. In this piece we take a look back at some historic NHL moments. Read more»

© Copyright 2021 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com
Hokejová výstroj