Want your name, logo or link here ? Sponsor this profile.
 

Alexander Osipov

Александр Осипов
  • Position: defender
  • Player status: active player
  • Gender: male
  • Nationality: Russia
  • Birth date: 24.03.1989 (32 years)
  • Birth place: Nizhny Tagil, Russia, USSR
  • Height: 186 cm / 6' 1"
  • Weight: 95 kg / 209 lbs
  • Shoots: right
 
 
 
  • Trivia:

    2015-2016 Dynamo team of the season voted by fans

 
Player national stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2008-09RussiaU20 National team games (U20)500060
 
Player club stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2021-22Rubin TyumenVHL
2020-21Neftekhimik NizhnekamskKHL3755561132-11
2019-20HC Admiral VladivostokKHL845281066-19
2018-19Spartak MoskvaKHL (Play-off)600042
2018-19Spartak MoskvaKHL4652751-5
2017-18Spartak MoskvaKHL (Play-off)40000-1
2017-18Spartak MoskvaKHL35210128-4
2017-18AvangardKHL1401156-3
2016-17AvangardKHL2612316-1
2016-17Dynamo MoskvaKHL13022134
2015-16Dynamo MoskvaKHL (Play-off)10134283
2015-16Dynamo MoskvaKHL496915348
2014-15Dynamo MoskvaKHL (Play-off)1121381
2014-15Dynamo MoskvaKHL44412163412
2014-15Ak Bars KazanKHL100000
2013-14Ak Bars KazanKHL (Play-off)22024-3
2013-14Ak Bars KazanKHL281671414
2012-13SKA St. PetersburgKHL (Play-off)1013428
2012-13SKA St. PetersburgKHL31010-1
2012-13AtlantKHL602242
2012-13AmurKHL421271936-13
2011-12AmurKHL (Play-off)41016-1
2011-12AmurKHL24851384
2010-11Amur Tigers KhabarovskMHL (U20, Play-off)82246-1
2010-11Amur Tigers KhabarovskMHL (U20)11118191014
2010-11AmurKHL50951461-18
2009-10Gazovik TyumenVysshaya Liga (RUS-2)336410400
2009-10AmurKHL1711210-4
2008-09Gazovik TyumenVysshaya Liga (RUS-2) (Play-off)812316-1
2008-09Gazovik TyumenVysshaya Liga (RUS-2)471110217815
2007-08Gazovik TyumenVysshaya Liga (RUS-2)528412146-1
2007-08Gazovik-SibGUFKPervaya Liga10004
2006-07Gazovik UniverPervaya Liga3824664
2005-06Gazovik UniverPervaya Liga2511264
 
Note: All games might not be included
select season
Date League Teams Score G A PIM +/-
Feb. 27 2021
17:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
3-2 OT|1|||
Feb. 25 2021
19:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Severstal Cherepovets
2-3 OT||||-2
Feb. 23 2021
17:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
1-0||||
Feb. 20 2021
19:00
KHL
Amur Khabarovsk
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
3-0||||
Feb. 18 2021
19:00
KHL
Amur Khabarovsk
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
1-2 OT||||
Feb. 16 2021
19:30
KHL
Sibir Novosibirsk
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
2-1 OT||||-2
Feb. 07 2021
17:00
KHL
Avangard Omsk
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
4-2||||-1
Feb. 05 2021
19:00
KHL
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
4-3|||2|
Jan. 31 2021
17:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
HC Sochi
1-4|||2|1
Jan. 28 2021
19:30
KHL
Barys Nur-Sultan
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
4-1||||
Jan. 21 2021
19:00
KHL
HC Red Star Kunlun
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
5-6||1|2|-2
Jan. 19 2021
19:00
KHL
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
7-1||||-3
Jan. 17 2021
17:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Dinamo Riga
3-2||||
Jan. 13 2021
19:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Jokerit
3-2 OT||1||
Jan. 10 2021
17:00
KHL
Vityaz Podolsk
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
3-0||||-1
Jan. 08 2021
17:00
KHL
CSKA Moskva
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
6-1||||-2
Jan. 05 2021
17:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
1-0 SO|||2|
Jan. 03 2021
17:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Sibir Novosibirsk
3-0|||2|1
Dec. 30 2020
19:00
KHL
Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
4-5|1|||1
Dec. 28 2020
19:00
KHL
Severstal Cherepovets
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
7-2||||-2
Dec. 26 2020
17:00
KHL
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
3-0||||
Dec. 24 2020
19:30
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-3||||-2
Dec. 13 2020
17:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Dynamo Moskva
2-3||||
Dec. 11 2020
19:30
KHL
HC Sochi
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
4-2||||-1
Dec. 09 2020
19:30
KHL
Spartak Moskva
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
4-2|||2|-1
Dec. 07 2020
19:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
HC Red Star Kunlun
4-5||||-1
Dec. 03 2020
19:30
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Ak Bars Kazan
1-6||||
Dec. 01 2020
19:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Dinamo Minsk
1-5||||
Nov. 29 2020
17:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
5-3|||2|1
Nov. 27 2020
19:00
KHL
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
6-4|||2|
Nov. 25 2020
19:00
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
6-2||||
Nov. 22 2020KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Spartak Moskva
5-2||||1
Nov. 19 2020
19:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
CSKA Moskva
2-4||||1
Nov. 16 2020
19:30
KHL
Dynamo Moskva
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
3-0||||
Nov. 14 2020
17:00
KHL
Ak Bars Kazan
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
3-2|1||2|1
Nov. 12 2020
19:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Barys Nur-Sultan
1-2|||2|-1
Nov. 10 2020
19:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
HC Red Star Kunlun
6-3||1|2|
Nov. 07 2020
19:30
KHL
Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
1-3||||
Nov. 01 2020
17:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Sibir Novosibirsk
1-3|||4|
Oct. 30 2020
19:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Amur Khabarovsk
1-3||||
Oct. 27 2020
19:00
KHL
Ak Bars Kazan
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
3-2|1|||2
Oct. 24 2020
17:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
1-5||||1
Oct. 22 2020
19:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
2-5||||-3
Oct. 18 2020
16:30
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
6-3||||-1
Oct. 16 2020
19:00
KHL
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
3-4||||2
Oct. 10 2020
17:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Ak Bars Kazan
3-2 OT||||-1
Oct. 05 2020
19:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
1-4||||
Oct. 03 2020
17:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
1-4||||
Sep. 29 2020
19:00
KHL
HC Red Star Kunlun
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
3-4||1||2
Sep. 27 2020
17:00
KHL
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
5-1|||2|-1
Sep. 25 2020
19:30
KHL
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
2-3||1||1
Sep. 22 2020
19:30
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Amur Khabarovsk
3-2 SO||||1
Sep. 18 2020
19:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Avangard Omsk
1-2||1||1
Sep. 15 2020
19:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
3-6|||4|
Sep. 13 2020
17:30
KHL
SKA St. Petersburg
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
5-2|1|||-1
 
 

Did you find any incorrect or incomplete information? Please, let us know.

 

Player carrer transfersShow all»
  1. 24 Jul 2021
     
    Neftekhimik NizhnekamskarrowRubin Tyumen 
  2. 15 Jul 2020
     
    HC Admiral VladivostokarrowNeftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 
    Note: try-out contract
  3. 18 Oct 2017
     
    Avangard OmskarrowSpartak Moskva 
  4. 25 Oct 2016
     
    Dynamo MoskvaarrowAvangard Omsk 
 
Leagues

Czech Rep.:  Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga

Finland:  Liiga | Mestis

Germany:  DEL | DEL2

Russia:  KHL | VHL

Slovakia:  Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga

Sweden:  SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan

Switzerland:  NLA | NLB

Other:  EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |

 
 
Headlines

The new SHL season is underway

Home loss for the 2021 champion on the opening day of the Swedish league. Read more»

Beat Gerber sets new Swiss record

The SC Bern defender Beat Gerber played his 1168th NL game on Friday. Read more»

© Copyright 2021 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com
Hokejová výstroj