Want your name, logo or link here ? Sponsor this profile.
 

Alexei Volgin

Алексей Волгин
  • Position: defender
  • Player status: active player
  • Gender: male
  • Nationality: Russia
  • Birth date: 12.05.1990 (31 years)
  • Birth place: Samara, Russia
  • Height: 181 cm / 5' 11"
  • Weight: 88 kg / 194 lbs
  • Shoots: left
 
 
 
Player club stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2021-22Metallurg MagnitogorskKHL
2020-21Neftekhimik NizhnekamskKHL63606162228-6
2019-20Neftekhimik NizhnekamskKHL (Play-off)20110-4
2019-20CSK VVS SamaraVHL9641030-2
2019-20Neftekhimik NizhnekamskKHL6325101394
2018-19CSK VVS SamaraVHL3101381
2018-19Neftekhimik NizhnekamskKHL5000032-23
2017-18Neftekhimik NizhnekamskKHL (Play-off)401121
2017-18Neftekhimik NizhnekamskKHL330226-6
2016-17Dizel PenzaVHL19178101
2016-17Lada TogliattiKHL3211214-14
2015-16Ariada VolzhskVHL10000-2
2015-16Lada TogliattiKHL3312310-13
2014-15HK SarovVHL51661236-1
2013-14Sokol KrasnoyarskVHL (Play-off)20000-1
2013-14Sokol KrasnoyarskVHL19000180
2012-13Rubin TyumenVHL (Play-off)300020
2012-13Rubin TyumenVHL1612389
2012-13Lada TogliattiVHL2305538-8
2011-12Ladia TogliattiMHL (U20, Play-out)12461082
2011-12Lada TogliattiVHL (Play-off)400001
2011-12Ladia TogliattiMHL (U20)30004-1
2011-12Lada TogliattiVHL506915422
2010-11CSK VVS SamaraPervaya Liga (Play-off)41014
2010-11Lada TogliattiVHL4625720-4
2010-11Ladia TogliattiMHL (U20)1732518-7
2009-10Ladia TogliattiMHL (U20)536121834-26
2008-09CSK VVS SamaraVysshaya Liga (RUS-2)2201128-11
2007-08Lada-2 TogliattiPervaya Liga (Play-off)802210
2007-08Lada-2 TogliattiPervaya Liga67291166
2006-07Lada-2 TogliattiPervaya Liga220228
2005-06Lada-2 TogliattiPervaya Liga20002
 
Note: All games might not be included
select season
Date League Teams Score G A PIM +/-
Feb. 27 2021
17:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
3-2 OT||||1
Feb. 25 2021
19:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Severstal Cherepovets
2-3 OT||||
Feb. 23 2021
17:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
1-0||||
Feb. 20 2021
19:00
KHL
Amur Khabarovsk
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
3-0||||-1
Feb. 18 2021
19:00
KHL
Amur Khabarovsk
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
1-2 OT||1||2
Feb. 16 2021
19:30
KHL
Sibir Novosibirsk
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
2-1 OT||||
Feb. 07 2021
17:00
KHL
Avangard Omsk
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
4-2||||1
Feb. 05 2021
19:00
KHL
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
4-3||1||2
Feb. 03 2021
19:00
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
5-3||1||-1
Jan. 31 2021
17:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
HC Sochi
1-4||||-1
Jan. 28 2021
19:30
KHL
Barys Nur-Sultan
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
4-1||||
Jan. 26 2021
19:30
KHL
Sibir Novosibirsk
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
6-4|1|||-1
Jan. 21 2021
19:00
KHL
HC Red Star Kunlun
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
5-6|1|1||1
Jan. 19 2021
19:00
KHL
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
7-1||||-3
Jan. 17 2021
17:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Dinamo Riga
3-2|||2|1
Jan. 13 2021
19:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Jokerit
3-2 OT||1||-1
Jan. 10 2021
17:00
KHL
Vityaz Podolsk
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
3-0||||
Jan. 08 2021
17:00
KHL
CSKA Moskva
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
6-1|||2|
Jan. 05 2021
17:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
1-0 SO||||
Jan. 03 2021
17:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Sibir Novosibirsk
3-0||||
Dec. 30 2020
19:00
KHL
Dinamo Minsk
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
4-5||||-1
Dec. 28 2020
19:00
KHL
Severstal Cherepovets
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
7-2||||-2
Dec. 26 2020
17:00
KHL
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
3-0||||-1
Dec. 24 2020
19:30
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
2-3||||-2
Dec. 13 2020
17:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Dynamo Moskva
2-3||||-1
Dec. 11 2020
19:30
KHL
HC Sochi
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
4-2||||-1
Dec. 09 2020
19:30
KHL
Spartak Moskva
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
4-2|1|||
Dec. 07 2020
19:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
HC Red Star Kunlun
4-5|1|||1
Dec. 03 2020
19:30
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Ak Bars Kazan
1-6||||-1
Dec. 01 2020
19:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Dinamo Minsk
1-5|||2|
Nov. 29 2020
17:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Traktor Chelyabinsk
5-3||||1
Nov. 27 2020
19:00
KHL
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
6-4||||
Nov. 25 2020
19:00
KHL
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
6-2||1||
Nov. 22 2020KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Spartak Moskva
5-2||1|2|1
Nov. 19 2020
19:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
CSKA Moskva
2-4||1||2
Nov. 16 2020
19:30
KHL
Dynamo Moskva
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
3-0|||4|
Nov. 14 2020
17:00
KHL
Ak Bars Kazan
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
3-2||||
Nov. 12 2020
19:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Barys Nur-Sultan
1-2||||-1
Nov. 10 2020
19:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
HC Red Star Kunlun
6-3|1||2|
Nov. 07 2020
19:30
KHL
Dinamo Riga
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
1-3||1||2
Nov. 01 2020
17:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Sibir Novosibirsk
1-3||1||-1
Oct. 30 2020
19:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Amur Khabarovsk
1-3||||
Oct. 27 2020
19:00
KHL
Ak Bars Kazan
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
3-2||2||2
Oct. 24 2020
17:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
1-5||1||1
Oct. 22 2020
19:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
2-5||||-2
Oct. 18 2020
16:30
KHL
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
6-3|||2|
Oct. 16 2020
19:00
KHL
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
3-4|||2|
Oct. 10 2020
17:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Ak Bars Kazan
3-2 OT||||
Oct. 05 2020
19:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
1-4|||2|
Oct. 03 2020
17:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Salavat Yulayev Ufa
1-4||||
Sep. 29 2020
19:00
KHL
HC Red Star Kunlun
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
3-4|1||2|-1
Sep. 27 2020
17:00
KHL
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
5-1|||2|-1
Sep. 25 2020
19:30
KHL
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
2-3||||
Sep. 22 2020
19:30
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Amur Khabarovsk
3-2 SO||1||1
Sep. 18 2020
19:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Avangard Omsk
1-2||1||1
Sep. 15 2020
19:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
3-6||||
Sep. 13 2020
17:30
KHL
SKA St. Petersburg
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
5-2||||-1
Sep. 09 2020
18:30
KHL
Jokerit
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
6-0||||-2
Sep. 06 2020
17:30
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Vityaz Podolsk
4-3|1||4|
Sep. 04 2020
19:00
KHL
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
SKA St. Petersburg
1-2||||
 
 

Did you find any incorrect or incomplete information? Please, let us know.

 

Player carrer transfersShow all»
 
Leagues

Czech Rep.:  Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga

Finland:  Liiga | Mestis

Germany:  DEL | DEL2

Russia:  KHL | VHL

Slovakia:  Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga

Sweden:  SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan

Switzerland:  NLA | NLB

Other:  EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |

 
 
Headlines

Växjö wins Swedish championship

Växjö Lakers won the Swedish SHL playoffs for the third time. Read more»

CHL line-up for next season

It is now known which 32 teams will participate in the club tournament Champions Hockey League 2021/22. Read more»

© Copyright 2021 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com
Hokejová výstroj