Want your name, logo or link here ? Sponsor this profile.
 

Ilya Ryzhiy

Илйа Рйзhий
  • Position: defender
  • Player status: active player
  • Gender: male
  • Nationality: Kazakhstan
  • Birth date: 26.12.1998 (25 years)
  • Birth place: Ust-Kamenogorsk, Kazakhstan
  • Height: 173 cm / 5' 8"
  • Weight: 76 kg / 168 lbs
  • Shoots: left
 
 
 
  • Trivia:

    Named to MHL All-Star game 2018-19

 
Player national stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2017-18KazakhstanWJC d1A (U20)510123
2016-17KazakhstanWJC d1A (U20)50008-1
2016-17KazakhstanU20 National team games (U20)
2015-16KazakhstanWJC18 d1A (U18)500001
 
Player club stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2023-24TorpedoKazakhstan Vyschaya Liga (Play-off)300000
2023-24TorpedoKazakhstan Vyschaya Liga29022120
2023-24Kulager PetropavlovskKazakhstan Cup503320
2023-24Kulager PetropavlovskKazakhstan Vyschaya Liga12033210
2022-23Kulager PetropavlovskKazakhstan Vyschaya Liga (Play-off)400020
2022-23Kulager PetropavlovskKazakhstan Cup300040
2022-23Kulager PetropavlovskKazakhstan Vyschaya Liga404913280
2021-22Beybarys AtyrauKazakhstan Vyschaya Liga (Play-off)912300
2021-22Beybarys AtyrauKazakhstan Cup201120
2021-22Beybarys AtyrauKazakhstan Vyschaya Liga5538459240
2020-21Beybarys AtyrauKazakhstan Vyschaya Liga (Play-off)301160
2020-21Beybarys AtyrauKazakhstan Cup211200
2020-21Beybarys AtyrauKazakhstan Vyschaya Liga5537134144
2019-20Altai Torpedo Ust-KamenogorskKazakhstan Cup300020
2019-20Altai Torpedo Ust-KamenogorskKazakhstan Vyschaya Liga6535055108
2018-19MHK Altai Ust-KamenogorskMHL (U20)4036956-26
2018-19Altai Torpedo Ust-KamenogorskKazakhstan Cup20000-2
2017-18MHK Altai Ust-KamenogorskMHL (U20)5615670-36
2016-17MHK Altai Ust-KamenogorskMHL (U20)5526887-65
2015-16TorpedoRussian League U18 (U18)
 
Note: All games might not be included
select season
Date League Teams Score G A PIM +/-
Feb. 26 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
| QF 3
HK Aktobe
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
6-2||||
Feb. 22 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
| QF 2
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
HK Aktobe
3-4 OT||||
Feb. 21 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
| QF 1
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
HK Aktobe
1-2 OT||||
Feb. 11 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Arlan Kokshetau
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
5-4 OT||1|2|
Feb. 07 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
Saryarka Karaganda
6-1||||
Feb. 03 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Nomad Astana
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
3-5||||
Jan. 31 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
HK Almaty
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
1-9||||
Jan. 26 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
Ertis Pavlodar
8-1||1||
Jan. 22 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Beybarys Atyrau
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
1-2 OT|||2|
Jan. 19 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Gornyak Rudny
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
2-3 SO||||
Jan. 15 2024Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
Humo Tashkent
3-4||||
Dec. 21 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Gornyak Rudny
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
3-4 OT|||2|
Dec. 20 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Gornyak Rudny
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
2-3 SO|||2|
Dec. 17 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
HK Aktobe
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
3-2||||
Dec. 16 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
HK Aktobe
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
5-2||||
Dec. 12 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
Humo Tashkent
3-4 SO||||
Dec. 11 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
Humo Tashkent
1-3||||
Dec. 04 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
Saryarka Karaganda
5-0||||
Nov. 25 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Nomad Astana
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
4-1||||
Nov. 24 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Nomad Astana
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
3-2||||
Nov. 21 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Beybarys Atyrau
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
0-1||||
Nov. 20 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Beybarys Atyrau
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
2-3 OT||||
Nov. 11 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
Nomad Astana
2-3 SO||||
Nov. 10 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
Nomad Astana
1-4||||
Nov. 07 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
HK Almaty
5-1||||
Nov. 06 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
HK Almaty
2-3 SO|||2|
Nov. 02 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Saryarka Karaganda
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
3-2 OT||||
Nov. 01 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Saryarka Karaganda
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
3-6||||
Oct. 29 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Arlan Kokshetau
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
4-2|||2|
Oct. 28 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Arlan Kokshetau
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
4-1||||
Oct. 19 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
Arlan Kokshetau
1-0||||
Oct. 18 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
Arlan Kokshetau
2-4||||
Oct. 13 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Arlan Kokshetau
Kulager Petropavlovsk
4-3||||
Oct. 12 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Arlan Kokshetau
Kulager Petropavlovsk
3-0|||2|
Oct. 09 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Kulager Petropavlovsk
Humo Tashkent
1-3|||4|
Oct. 08 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Kulager Petropavlovsk
Humo Tashkent
1-8|||2|
Oct. 05 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Kulager Petropavlovsk
HK Almaty
2-4||1||
Oct. 04 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Kulager Petropavlovsk
HK Almaty
4-3||||
Sep. 25 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Beybarys Atyrau
Kulager Petropavlovsk
3-2|||5|
Sep. 24 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Beybarys Atyrau
Kulager Petropavlovsk
3-1||||
Sep. 21 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
HK Aktobe
Kulager Petropavlovsk
2-5||1|4|
Sep. 20 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
HK Aktobe
Kulager Petropavlovsk
3-1||||
Sep. 15 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Kulager Petropavlovsk
Gornyak Rudny
2-3 SO||1|2|
Sep. 14 2023Kazakhstan Vyschaya Liga
Kulager Petropavlovsk
Gornyak Rudny
1-2|||2|
Aug. 28 2023Kazakhstan Cup
| Group A
Kulager Petropavlovsk
HK Almaty
4-2||||
Aug. 26 2023Kazakhstan Cup
| Group A
Kulager Petropavlovsk
Beybarys Atyrau
3-5||1||
Aug. 25 2023Kazakhstan Cup
| Group A
Nomad Astana
Kulager Petropavlovsk
1-5||1||
Aug. 23 2023Kazakhstan Cup
| Group A
HC Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
Kulager Petropavlovsk
3-2||||
Aug. 22 2023Kazakhstan Cup
| Group A
HK Aktobe
Kulager Petropavlovsk
3-2 SO||1|2|
 
 

Did you find any incorrect or incomplete information? Please, let us know.

 

Player carrer transfersShow all»
 
Leagues

Czech Rep.:  Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga

Finland:  Liiga | Mestis

Germany:  DEL | DEL2

Russia:  KHL | VHL

Slovakia:  Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga

Sweden:  SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan

Switzerland:  NLA | NLB

Other:  EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |

 
 
Headlines

Two down one to go for EIHL team

Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»

Servette Genève win first modern CHL title for Switzerland

Less than a year after winning their first domestic title in their 118-year history, Genève-Servette are now champions of Europe following a nail-biting 3-2 home-ice victory over Swedish club Skellefteå AIK. ... Read more»

© Copyright 2024 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com | Cookies settings
Hokejová výstroj