Want your name, logo or link here ? Sponsor this profile.
 

Martin Látal

Мартин Лáтал
  • Position: right wing
  • Player status: active player
  • Gender: male
  • Nationality: Czechia
  • Birth date: 17.03.1988 (34 years)
  • Birth place: Olomouc, Czech Republic, Czechoslovakia
  • Height: 182 cm / 5' 12"
  • Weight: 80 kg / 176 lbs
  • Shoots: left
  • Draft 1: Phoenix Coyotes, year: 2006, round: 5, position: 131
    Show players drafted in 2006
 
 
 
  • Trivia:

    Drafted 2006, 1 #37 overall by Prince Edward Island Rocket in the CHL Import Draft

 
Player national stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2007-08CzechiaU20 National team games (U20)42134
2007-08CzechiaWJC (U20)62024-1
2005-06CzechiaU20 National team games (U20)30002
2005-06CzechiaU18 National team games (U18)73250
2005-06CzechiaWJC18 (U18)712337-2
2004-05CzechiaU17 National team games (U17)12691512
2003-04CzechiaU16 National team games (U16)1113400
 
Player club stats
Season Team League # GP G A P PIM +/-
2021-22Sheffield SteelersEIHL (Play-off)62210101
2021-22Sheffield SteelersChallenge Cup (EIHL) (Play-off)62302223
2021-22Sheffield SteelersContinental Cup (Third round)62310120
2021-22Sheffield SteelersChallenge Cup (EIHL)6286280-3
2021-22Sheffield SteelersEIHL62492128492831
2020-21LitvínovGenerali Česká Cup61401100
2020-21LitvínovTipsport extraliga61412358-8
2019-20PardubiceTipsport extraliga46781510-7
2018-19Mladá BoleslavTipsport extraliga (Play-off)1011203
2018-19Mladá BoleslavTipsport extraliga4621012372
2017-18Mladá BoleslavTipsport extraliga7033121
2017-18Hr. KrálovéTipsport extraliga (Play-off)900020
2017-18Hr. KrálovéSpengler Cup20000-2
2017-18Hr. KrálovéTipsport extraliga3857121010
2016-17Mladá BoleslavTipsport extraliga (Play-off)51124-1
2016-17Mladá BoleslavTipsport extraliga511081834-8
2016-17Mladá BoleslavCHL41122-1
2015-16Mladá BoleslavTipsport extraliga (Play-off)810121
2015-16Mladá BoleslavTipsport extraliga35381155-7
2014-15Mladá BoleslavTipsport extraliga (Play-off)922421
2014-15Mladá BoleslavTipsport extraliga46101626327
2013-14Mladá BoleslavExtraliga qual.1024643
2013-14Mladá Boleslav1.liga (Play-off)1012381
2013-14Mladá Boleslav1.liga1035804
2013-14Karlovy VaryTipsport extraliga210224-6
2012-13KladnoTipsport extraliga (Play-off)901120
2012-13KladnoTipsport extraliga3814518-8
2011-12KladnoTipsport extraliga (Play-off)301122
2011-12KladnoTipsport extraliga337916167
2010-11KladnoTipsport extraliga (Play-out)712325
2010-11KladnoTipsport extraliga46491316-12
2009-10SpartaO2 extraliga (Play-off)701100
2009-10SpartaO2 extraliga45279160
2008-09Ústí nad Labem1.liga20110-1
2008-09SpartaO2 extraliga (Play-off)70002-3
2008-09SpartaO2 extraliga50461061
2007-08Prince Edward Island RocketQMJHL (U20, Play-off)30002-1
2007-08Prince Edward Island RocketQMJHL (U20)5717284565-23
2006-07Prince Edward Island RocketQMJHL (U20, Play-off)734781
2006-07Prince Edward Island RocketQMJHL (U20)6618284690-13
2005-06HC Lasselsberger Plzen Tipsport extraliga50004-1
2005-06KladnoTipsport extraliga200000-3
2005-06KladnoNOEN Extraliga (U20, Play-off)741581
2005-06KladnoNOEN Extraliga (U20)2414923624
2005-06HC Lasselsberger Plzen NOEN Extraliga (U20)62132-2
2004-05KladnoNOEN Extraliga (U20, Play-off)6112120
2004-05KladnoNOEN Extraliga (U20)417815860
2004-05KladnoExtraliga U18 (U18, Play-off)431482
2004-05KladnoExtraliga U18 (U18)3336225
2003-04KladnoNOEN Extraliga (U20)100000
2003-04KladnoExtraliga U18 (U18, Play-off)201100
2003-04KladnoExtraliga U18 (U18)4815163169-7
2002-03SpartaExtraliga U18 (U18, Play-off)20000
2002-03SpartaExtraliga U18 (U18)2426812
 
Note: All games might not be included
select season
Date League Teams Score G A PIM +/-
Apr. 24 2022
17:00
EIHL
| QF
Dundee Stars
Sheffield Steelers
4-3|1|||
Apr. 23 2022
19:00
EIHL
| 2
Sheffield Steelers
Dundee Stars
0-1||||
Apr. 15 2022
19:00
EIHL
Belfast Giants
Sheffield Steelers
5-4 OT||1||
Apr. 13 2022
19:30
EIHL
Glasgow Clan
Sheffield Steelers
2-0||||
Apr. 10 2022
16:00
EIHL
Sheffield Steelers
Belfast Giants
1-2 SO||||
Apr. 09 2022
19:00
EIHL
Sheffield Steelers
Belfast Giants
1-3||||
Apr. 06 2022
19:30
EIHL
Sheffield Steelers
Manchester Storm
8-2|2|1||2
Apr. 03 2022
17:30
EIHL
Manchester Storm
Sheffield Steelers
4-3 SO||1||
Apr. 02 2022
19:00
EIHL
Sheffield Steelers
Nottingham Panthers
6-2||2||2
Mar. 30 2022
19:30
EIHL
Manchester Storm
Sheffield Steelers
0-3|||2|1
Mar. 27 2022
16:00
EIHL
Sheffield Steelers
Manchester Storm
2-1|||2|1
Mar. 26 2022
19:30
EIHL
Cardiff Devils
Sheffield Steelers
2-6|1|||1
Mar. 20 2022
18:00
EIHL
Fife Flyers
Sheffield Steelers
2-5|1|||2
Mar. 19 2022
19:00
EIHL
Nottingham Panthers
Sheffield Steelers
3-0||||
Mar. 12 2022
19:00
EIHL
Belfast Giants
Sheffield Steelers
2-5|1|1||1
Mar. 11 2022
19:00
EIHL
Belfast Giants
Sheffield Steelers
5-1||||-1
Mar. 06 2022
17:00
EIHL
Dundee Stars
Sheffield Steelers
2-1 OT||||
Feb. 27 2022
16:00
EIHL
Sheffield Steelers
Coventry Blaze
5-3|1|2|2|3
Feb. 26 2022
19:00
EIHL
Nottingham Panthers
Sheffield Steelers
3-7|1|1|4|
Feb. 23 2022
19:30
Challenge Cup (EIHL)
| SF
Sheffield Steelers
Cardiff Devils
0-5||||
Feb. 20 2022
16:00
EIHL
Sheffield Steelers
Cardiff Devils
2-3 SO||||
Feb. 19 2022
19:00
EIHL
Manchester Storm
Sheffield Steelers
2-7|1|1||2
Feb. 16 2022
19:30
EIHL
Glasgow Clan
Sheffield Steelers
5-3||||-1
Feb. 13 2022
16:00
EIHL
Sheffield Steelers
Glasgow Clan
3-2|||2|
Feb. 12 2022
19:00
EIHL
Sheffield Steelers
Manchester Storm
5-2||1||1
Feb. 06 2022
16:00
EIHL
Glasgow Clan
Sheffield Steelers
3-6|1|1||
Feb. 05 2022
19:00
EIHL
Sheffield Steelers
Dundee Stars
5-4||1|2|2
Jan. 30 2022
17:30
EIHL
Fife Flyers
Sheffield Steelers
2-6|1|1|2|1
Jan. 29 2022
19:00
EIHL
Sheffield Steelers
Fife Flyers
3-1||||
Jan. 26 2022
19:30
EIHL
Sheffield Steelers
Glasgow Clan
3-2 OT||2||3
Jan. 23 2022
17:00
EIHL
Dundee Stars
Sheffield Steelers
3-2||||
Jan. 22 2022
19:00
EIHL
Sheffield Steelers
Nottingham Panthers
4-2||||1
Jan. 19 2022
19:30
Challenge Cup (EIHL)
| QF
Fife Flyers
Sheffield Steelers
2-4||1|2|2
Jan. 15 2022
19:00
EIHL
Sheffield Steelers
Guildford Flames
6-5||||2
Jan. 14 2022
19:30
EIHL
Coventry Blaze
Sheffield Steelers
1-2||1||
Jan. 12 2022
19:30
Challenge Cup (EIHL)
| QF
Sheffield Steelers
Fife Flyers
5-1||1||1
Jan. 09 2022
16:00
EIHL
Sheffield Steelers
Guildford Flames
4-3 OT||1||
Dec. 27 2021EIHL
Nottingham Panthers
Sheffield Steelers
1-4||1||2
Dec. 26 2021
16:00
EIHL
Sheffield Steelers
Nottingham Panthers
5-3|1|||
Dec. 22 2021
19:30
EIHL
Sheffield Steelers
Glasgow Clan
3-2 OT|2|1||
Dec. 18 2021
19:30
EIHL
Cardiff Devils
Sheffield Steelers
5-4 OT|1|1||2
Dec. 12 2021
17:30
EIHL
Coventry Blaze
Sheffield Steelers
1-5|1|||
Dec. 11 2021
19:00
EIHL
Sheffield Steelers
Coventry Blaze
3-1||1||
Dec. 05 2021
16:00
EIHL
Sheffield Steelers
Dundee Stars
3-1|1|1||
Dec. 04 2021
19:00
EIHL
Cardiff Devils
Sheffield Steelers
3-5|1||2|1
Nov. 28 2021
18:00
EIHL
Guildford Flames
Sheffield Steelers
1-3|1|||
Nov. 27 2021
19:00
Challenge Cup (EIHL)
| C
Sheffield Steelers
Nottingham Panthers
4-5 OT|1|1||
Nov. 21 2021
15:00
Continental Cup
| Group F
Sheffield Steelers
HK Gomel
0-4||||-1
Nov. 20 2021
16:00
Continental Cup
| Group F
Sheffield Steelers
HK Olimp Riga
3-2||||
Nov. 19 2021
19:30
Continental Cup
| Group F
Aalborg Pirates
Sheffield Steelers
1-3|1||2|1
Nov. 14 2021
16:00
EIHL
Sheffield Steelers
Cardiff Devils
0-5|||2|
Nov. 13 2021
19:00
Challenge Cup (EIHL)
| C
Nottingham Panthers
Sheffield Steelers
1-3|1|1||
Oct. 30 2021
19:00
Challenge Cup (EIHL)
| C
Sheffield Steelers
Manchester Storm
5-3|1|||
Oct. 29 2021
19:30
Challenge Cup (EIHL)
| C
Manchester Storm
Sheffield Steelers
4-7|2|||
Oct. 27 2021
19:30
EIHL
Sheffield Steelers
Coventry Blaze
3-4|||2|-1
Oct. 24 2021
16:00
EIHL
Sheffield Steelers
Fife Flyers
5-2|1|||-1
Oct. 23 2021
19:00
Challenge Cup (EIHL)
| C
Nottingham Panthers
Sheffield Steelers
3-2 OT|1|||
Oct. 17 2021
17:00
EIHL
Dundee Stars
Sheffield Steelers
1-2||1||1
Oct. 16 2021
19:00
Challenge Cup (EIHL)
| C
Sheffield Steelers
Nottingham Panthers
4-3 OT||||-2
Oct. 10 2021
18:00
EIHL
Guildford Flames
Sheffield Steelers
3-6|1|2||0
Oct. 09 2021
19:00
EIHL
Sheffield Steelers
Guildford Flames
4-6||||
Oct. 03 2021
17:30
EIHL
Coventry Blaze
Sheffield Steelers
1-2 SO||||
Oct. 02 2021
19:00
Challenge Cup (EIHL)
| C
Sheffield Steelers
Manchester Storm
5-3||||-2
Sep. 26 2021
16:00
EIHL
Sheffield Steelers
Cardiff Devils
5-4 OT|1|2||
Sep. 25 2021
19:00
Challenge Cup (EIHL)
| C
Manchester Storm
Sheffield Steelers
3-8||||1
 
 

Did you find any incorrect or incomplete information? Please, let us know.

 
Relevant articles

Player carrer transfersShow all»
  1. 17 Jul 2021
     
    HC Verva LitvínovarrowSheffield Steelers 
  2. 01 Jun 2020
     
    HC Dynamo PardubicearrowHC Verva Litvínov 
  3. 05 May 2019
     
    BK Mladá BoleslavarrowHC Dynamo Pardubice 
  4. 06 Oct 2017
     
    BK Mladá BoleslavarrowMountfield HK 
    Note: on loan until end of december
 
Leagues

Czech Rep.:  Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga

Finland:  Liiga | Mestis

Germany:  DEL | DEL2

Russia:  KHL | VHL

Slovakia:  Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga

Sweden:  SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan

Switzerland:  NLA | NLB

Other:  EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |

 
 
Headlines

Slovan is back!

Ten years after the last title, Slovan win Slovak Extraliga. Bratislava club is now the major winner of the competition with 9 titles Read more»

Cardiff win Eihl Championship

In a repeat of the last play off final in 2019, Cardiff became the winners of the Championship trophy for the third season in a row Read more»

© Copyright 2022 European Ice Hockey Online AB & eSports.cz s.r.o. | info@eurohockey.com
Hokejová výstroj